Players/Japan

JPN

Yoshiyama Kazuki

Japan · results since February 2025

Last 10
LLWWLWWWLL
89matches
65-24won-lost
73%win rate
4titles
5 Seplast played
#47world ranking, men's doubles
2007born
Left-handedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
5 Sep
L
v RUSTikhonov Evgeny/Panfilova MariaContender Almaty 2026, Final
0-39-114-115-11
5 Sep
L
v SWEKarlsson Mattias/Karlsson KristianContender Almaty 2026, Semi-finals
0-310-128-114-11
4 Sep
W
v SWEKarlsson Kristian/Kallberg ChristinaContender Almaty 2026, Semi-finals
3-111-67-1111-614-12
4 Sep
W
v FRABourrassaud Florian/Dorr EstebanContender Almaty 2026, Quarter-finals
3-014-1211-511-7
4 Sep
W
v INDJain Payas/Das SyndrelaContender Almaty 2026, Quarter-finals
3-15-1112-1011-311-7
3 Sep
L
v JPNTanaka YutaContender Almaty 2026, Round of 32
0-35-1111-139-11
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Boys' singles U193528-780%
Men's singles2012-860%
Men's doubles1813-572%
Mixed doubles87-188%
Boys' doubles U1964-267%
Mixed doubles U1921-150%