Players/Japan

JPN

Takeya Misuzu

Japan · results since March 2025

Last 10
WLWWWLLWWL
142matches
106-36won-lost
75%win rate
8titles
10 Octlast played
#61up 1world ranking, under 19 women's singles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
10 Oct
L
v CHNLi YihuiChina Youth Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 16
1-44-77-62-72-74-7
10 Oct
W
v KORLee YubinChina Youth Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Group 8
4-17-42-77-37-27-2
10 Oct
W
v KORLee HaelinChina Youth Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Group 8
4-34-77-47-27-34-76-77-4
9 Oct
L
v CHNYang HuizeChina Youth Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Group 8
3-47-24-77-42-74-77-44-7
27 Sep
L
v POLBajor NataliaFeeder Linz 2026, Final
1-38-1111-89-114-11
27 Sep
W
v GERShan XiaonaFeeder Linz 2026, Semi-finals
3-011-711-811-6
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Women's singles5536-1965%
Women's doubles3631-586%
Girls' singles U191916-384%
Mixed doubles1711-665%
Girls' singles U1798-189%
Mixed doubles U1964-267%