Players/Japan

JPN

Ono Soma

Japan · results since February 2025

Last 10
LLWWWWWWLL
183matches
143-40won-lost
78%win rate
5titles
20 Seplast played
#29down 8world ranking, under 15 men's singles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
20 Sep
L
v CHNXu MinghaoYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Semi-finals
0-39-117-117-11
20 Sep
L
v CHNChen YizhouYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Quarter-finals
0-310-127-118-11
20 Sep
W
v CHNZhou KaienYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Quarter-finals
3-17-1112-1011-911-7
20 Sep
W
v JPNIto YutaYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Round of 16
3-011-815-1311-8
20 Sep
W
v CHNXiao BaixinYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Round of 16
3-111-912-1010-1211-8
19 Sep
W
v KOROh YujinYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Group 4
3-29-1112-1011-79-1111-5
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Boys' singles U174939-1080%
Boys' singles U194938-1178%
Boys' singles U154736-1177%
Mixed doubles U191613-381%
Mixed doubles U15119-282%
Boys' doubles U1575-271%
Boys' doubles U1943-175%