Players/Algeria

ALG

Morice Tania

Algeria · results since January 2025

Last 10
WWLWWLWWWL
48matches
30-18won-lost
63%win rate
0titles
5 Octlast played
#89up 1world ranking, under 17 women's singles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
5 Oct
L
v RUSShirokova EseniiaYouth Contender Cairo 2026, Quarter-finals
0-39-117-119-11
5 Oct
W
v EGYFoda ReemYouth Contender Cairo 2026, Round of 16
3-011-311-411-3
4 Oct
W
v INDLimaye ShreyaYouth Contender Cairo 2026, Group 6
3-29-1111-811-81-1111-6
4 Oct
W
v EGYElshafey RetagYouth Contender Cairo 2026, Group 6
3-011-111-711-4
3 Oct
L
v RUSBokova AleksandraYouth Contender Cairo 2026, Final
1-36-115-1112-109-11
3 Oct
W
v KAZLukyanova MariyaYouth Contender Cairo 2026, Semi-finals
3-111-611-67-1111-3
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Girls' singles U171611-569%
Girls' singles U15118-373%
Girls' singles U1975-271%
Mixed doubles U1563-350%
Mixed doubles U1942-250%
Girls' doubles U1521-150%
Women's singles20-20%