Players/Singapore

SGP

Loy Ming Ying

Singapore

Last 10
WWLWLLWLWL
185matches
115-70won-lost
62%win rate
2titles
7 Octlast played
#27world ranking, under 19 women's doubles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
7 Oct
L
v TPEChien Tung-Chuan/Li Yu-JhunChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 16
0-37-118-116-11
5 Oct
W
v BRATakahashi Giulia/Watanabe LauraChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 32
3-111-911-1311-811-9
2 Oct
L
v THAParanang OrawanChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Qualifying round 2
1-39-119-1111-77-11
1 Oct
W
v CROMalobabic IvanaChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Qualifying round 1
3-211-137-1111-411-511-3
28 Aug
L
v SVK/POLPistej Lubomir/Bajor NataliaFeeder Olomouc 2026, Final
2-37-1111-811-79-117-11
28 Aug
L
v JPNMende RinFeeder Olomouc 2026, Semi-finals
1-310-125-1111-911-13
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Girls' singles U195236-1669%
Girls' singles U174031-978%
Women's singles2911-1838%
Women's doubles2714-1352%
Mixed doubles137-654%
Girls' singles U15107-370%
Mixed doubles U1996-367%
Girls' doubles U1932-167%
Mixed doubles U1521-150%