Players/India

IND

Kotecha Taneesha

India

Last 10
LLLLWWWLWL
122matches
63-59won-lost
52%win rate
1title
26 Seplast played
#68down 2world ranking, women's doubles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
26 Sep
L
v AUTSkerbinz Nina/Mischek-Colucci KarolineFeeder Linz 2026, Quarter-finals
1-38-1110-1213-117-11
25 Sep
W
v ENG/SVKHo Tin-Tin/Kukulkova TatianaFeeder Linz 2026, Round of 16
3-212-1013-117-117-1111-9
25 Sep
L
v CROCosic DoraFeeder Linz 2026, Round of 32
0-39-118-115-11
5 Jul
W
v NED/SLOMen Shuohan/Tofant AnaFeeder Istanbul II 2026, Final
3-011-811-811-7
4 Jul
W
v TPETsai Yun-En/Huang Yu-JieFeeder Istanbul II 2026, Semi-finals
3-111-1311-911-811-2
4 Jul
W
v FRADe Stoppeleire Clea/Pujol EliseFeeder Istanbul II 2026, Quarter-finals
3-111-88-1112-1011-5
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Women's singles3816-2242%
Girls' singles U193222-1069%
Women's doubles219-1243%
Mixed doubles135-838%
Mixed doubles U19117-464%
Girls' doubles U1974-357%