Players/Korea Republic

KOR

Hwang Youngseo

Korea Republic

Last 10
LLWWLLWWWW
72matches
43-29won-lost
60%win rate
1title
21 Octlast played

Latest matches

Newest first
21 Oct
W
v UKRMiniailo AnastasiiaYouth Contender Senec 2026, Round of 16
3-14-1111-711-911-5
21 Oct
W
v ESPHasek EstherYouth Contender Senec 2026, Round of 32
3-012-1011-814-12
21 Oct
W
v ESPSans MartinaYouth Contender Senec 2026, Group 17
3-19-1111-611-611-6
21 Oct
W
v CZENovakova NaiaYouth Contender Senec 2026, Group 17
3-011-311-411-8
20 Sep
L
v CHNYang YuhanYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Round of 16
0-36-119-115-11
19 Sep
L
v KORLee DahyeYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Group 6
2-312-103-1112-1010-126-11
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Girls' singles U153321-1264%
Girls' singles U17179-853%
Mixed doubles U151511-473%
Girls' singles U1931-233%
Mixed doubles U1931-233%
Girls' doubles U1510-10%