Players/Wales

WAL

Hursey Anna

Wales · results since January 2025

Last 10
LWLWLWLWLL
178matches
114-64won-lost
64%win rate
6titles
7 Octlast played
#40down 2world ranking, women's singles
2006born
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
7 Oct
L
v KORLim Jonghoon/Shin YubinChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Quarter-finals
0-32-115-1112-14
7 Oct
L
v CHNChen Yi/Li YihuiChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 16
0-310-125-119-11
6 Oct
W
v GERQiu Dang/Winter SabineChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 16
3-210-1211-712-1414-1211-7
5 Oct
L
v TPEChien Tung-ChuanChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 64
1-311-68-117-1115-17
4 Oct
W
v SVKPistej Lubomir/Kukulkova TatianaChina Smash 2026 Presented by Beijing Shijingshan Culture & Tourism Group, Round of 32
3-011-011-011-0
19 Sep
L
v CHNQin YuxuanStar Contender Astana 2026 - President’s Cup Presented By Nomad Table Tennis Academy, Round of 16
0-38-116-117-11
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Women's singles7142-2959%
Girls' singles U194438-686%
Mixed doubles2412-1250%
Women's doubles218-1338%
Mixed doubles U19129-375%
Girls' doubles U1965-183%