Players/Korea Republic

KOR

Choi Seoyeon

Korea Republic

Last 10
WLWWLLWLWL
138matches
90-48won-lost
65%win rate
1title
17 Seplast played
#73down 2world ranking, women's doubles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
17 Sep
L
v KORLee Seungeun/Lee DaeunFeeder Bangkok 2026, Semi-finals
0-32-116-116-11
17 Sep
W
v CHNXu Huiyao/Xiang JunlinFeeder Bangkok 2026, Quarter-finals
3-111-89-1111-711-7
16 Sep
L
v MASLyne KarenFeeder Bangkok 2026, Round of 32
0-37-118-119-11
16 Sep
W
v HKG/CANWong Hoi Tung/Zhang MoFeeder Bangkok 2026, Round of 16
3-012-1011-811-6
16 Sep
L
v THAMekamporn Nawin/Sawettabut JinnipaFeeder Bangkok 2026, Round of 16
1-311-79-1110-128-11
11 Sep
L
v INDAkula SreejaFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Quarter-finals
0-32-115-118-11
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Girls' singles U193423-1168%
Girls' singles U173025-583%
Women's singles2714-1352%
Women's doubles2214-864%
Mixed doubles U19127-558%
Mixed doubles83-538%
Girls' doubles U1954-180%