Players/Korea Republic

KOR

Choi Seowon

Korea Republic · results since March 2025

Last 10
LWLWLLWLLL
46matches
28-18won-lost
61%win rate
0titles
19 Seplast played
#43up 2world ranking, under 17 women's doubles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
19 Sep
L
v CHNDu HanjingYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Group 2
0-37-118-114-11
19 Sep
L
v JPNMatsushima MikuYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Group 2
1-311-83-117-114-11
19 Sep
L
v KORLee Dahye/Kim HaneulYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Quarter-finals
1-311-97-111-115-11
18 Sep
W
v KORLee YurimYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Group 2
3-111-27-1111-511-2
18 Sep
L
v TPEYang Hao-Jen/Chen Chi-YunYouth Star Contender Gangneung 2026, Round of 16
0-310-129-111-11
17 Sep
L
v KORKim MinseoYouth Contender Gangneung 2026, Round of 32
1-35-1111-87-119-11
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Girls' singles U17149-564%
Girls' singles U19116-555%
Girls' singles U15108-280%
Mixed doubles U1963-350%
Mixed doubles U1542-250%
Girls' doubles U1910-10%