Players/Korea Republic

KOR

Choi Jiwook

Korea Republic

Last 10
WWWWWWWWLW
128matches
92-36won-lost
72%win rate
5titles
12 Seplast played
#56down 1world ranking, mixed doubles
Not publishedborn
Not publishedplays
Not publishedheight

Latest matches

Newest first
12 Sep
W
v MASYap Rui Zhe/Tee Ai XinFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Final
3-011-611-811-8
12 Sep
L
v KORKang DongsooFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Semi-finals
0-35-117-118-11
11 Sep
W
v CANLy EdwardFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Quarter-finals
3-26-1111-47-1111-511-6
11 Sep
W
v KORKwon Hyuk/Choi NahyunFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Semi-finals
3-011-611-711-6
11 Sep
W
v INDGnanasekaran SathiyanFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Round of 16
3-29-1111-911-45-1111-9
10 Sep
W
v PHINayre Jann Mari/Gudes AltheaFeeder Puerto Princesa 2026, Quarter-finals
3-011-811-811-3
Every match

Record by discipline

Official results since December 2024
DisciplinePlayedWon-lostWin rate
Boys' singles U195744-1377%
Mixed doubles1915-479%
Men's singles1711-665%
Mixed doubles U191610-663%
Boys' doubles U191210-283%
Men's doubles72-529%